Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
2 19 Oct 19
26 Oct 19
Kilsyth 1st XI
87 M Unternahrer 29  T Henry 5/24 L Wong 2/4 D Raab 2/14
def by Templeton 1st XI
94 T Hoogwerf 37*  R Beale 3/16 J Gibb 3/24 D Gibb 2/8
Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) 
4 9 Nov 19 Warrandyte 1st XI
7/203(cc) N Liyanapathirana 51 B Taylor 33 D Mooney 30*  BJ Pietz 3/36 R Beale 2/44
def Kilsyth 1st XI
6/184 N Zinghini 51 B Wal 49  S Handley 2/18
Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) 
8 21 Dec 19 Kilsyth 1st XI
8/136 D Gibb 29 A Cook 25  B Mathews 2/20 M Letson 2/25 SJ Mathews 2/26
def by Wonga Park 1st XI
9/201(cc) B Mathews 74 JW Wigney 28  H Pleming 4/41 D Gibb 2/45
Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) 
10 18 Jan 20 Templeton 1st XI
6/196 L Wong 63 S Carter 33 N DeSilva 31 T Henry 26*  L McPhee 2/40
def Kilsyth 1st XI
4/192(cc) M Clark 90 W Pleming 33 M Unternahrer 30  S Carter 2/18
Templeton Reserve 
11 19 Jan 20 Norwood 1st XI
2/204(cc) D Mutsaers 106* J Hochkins 53*  M Unternahrer 2/26
def Kilsyth 1st XI
8/96 W Pleming 39  A Baker 3/14 S Storey 2/17
Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main)) 
12 25 Jan 20
1 Feb 20
Kilsyth 1st XI
7/187(cc) M Unternahrer 56* D Gibb 30 S Downie 28  T Noonan 3/36 D Carrigan 2/50
v Croydon Ranges 1st XI
Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) 
14 22 Feb 20
29 Feb 20
Kilsyth 1st XI
v Warrandyte 1st XI
Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) 
13 8 Feb 20
15 Feb 20
Warranwood 1st XI
v Kilsyth 1st XI
Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval) 
7 14 Dec 19 Kilsyth 1st XI
125 M Clark 52  M Mahy 2/13 G James 2/19 C Moore 2/26
def by Warranwood 1st XI
7/171(cc) C Moore 67 DL Turner 28  BJ Pietz 2/21 M Unternahrer 2/26
Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) 
5 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Kilsyth 1st XI
164 S Downie 48 M Unternahrer 36  L Barber 5/58 A Baker 3/30
def by Norwood 1st XI
6/404 BC Hastie 151 W de Kretser 107 S Storey 71*  J Gibb 3/43
Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) 
3 2 Nov 19 Croydon Ranges 1st XI
drew Kilsyth 1st XI
Silcock Reserve (North Oval) 
6 30 Nov 19
7 Dec 19
Bayswater Park 1st XI
6/147 MD Adams 52* JP Court 35  D Gibb 2/16 S Nicholson 2/30
def Kilsyth 1st XI
138 D Gibb 33 M Clark 31  J Christensen 4/31 P Eagles 2/15 JP Court 2/18
Guy Turner Reserve 
9 11 Jan 20 Bayswater Park 1st XI
5/161(cc) T Cordwell 37  
def Kilsyth 1st XI
6/160(cc) S Downie 62 M Unternahrer 28*  J Rutherford 2/7 A Mckenzie 2/39
Guy Turner Reserve 
1 5 Oct 19
12 Oct 19
Wonga Park 1st XI
9/163(cc) MA Butera 34* T Ford 29  J Gibb 3/30 D Gibb 2/22 D Stapelfeldt 2/44
def Kilsyth 1st XI
111 M Unternahrer 47  SJ Mathews 4/24 JW Wigney 3/13 B Mathews 2/21
Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1) 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.