Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bill Wilkins Cup 14 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Kilsyth 1st XI
117 JS McPhee 34  C Baker 4/23 D Carrigan 3/38
def by Croydon Ranges 1st XI
219 G Spencer 80 S Lindsay 35 A Stewart 25  JT Smith 5/52 BJ Pietz 4/47
Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) 
Steve Pascoe Shield GF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Ainslie Park 2nd XI
5/190 N Croot 65 D Bettess 50  M Unternahrer 2/44 L McPhee 2/55
def Kilsyth 2nd XI
188 M Clark 77  J Hunter 3/29 J Burton 2/33 R Willmott 2/43
Cheong Park 
Under 14-4 10 2 Mar 19 Kilsyth
88  L Madigan 3/12 L Puckering 2/9
def by Montrose
3/89 R Madigan 25*  
Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) 
B Grade (David Beatty Shield) 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Kilsyth 3rd XI
226 R Hutchings 48 M Arnold 46 L Adderly 31 A Cook 28  RG Gill 6/50 HP REIDY 2/29
def by Templeton 2nd XI
359 RG Gill 107* HG Gangatharan 74 RD Dennis 61  J Taylor 2/35 R Beale 2/54 D Essig 2/61
Pinks Reserve (Roy Baldwin Oval) 
D Grade (John Springett Shield) 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Chirnside Park 3rd XI
122 M James 32  B Fisher 7/20 M Rollings 2/35
def by Kilsyth 4th XI
150 B Woodward 45 L Jolley 30  HN Weerakoon 3/28 BD Pennington 3/32 N Gunasekara 2/16 BE Wilson 2/27
Kimberley Reserve (#2 Oval) 
H Grade (John Macmillan Shield) 13 23 Feb 19
2 Mar 19
Wantirna South 4th XI
4/111 A Kinghorn 39* RW Starr 26  F Formston 2/10
drew Kilsyth 5th XI
1/103 JA Powell 68*  
Lewis Park Reserve (Oval 2) 
Under 12-3 GF 13 Mar 19
15 Mar 19
Mooroolbark
105  J Tooth 3/6 J Childs 3/15 LG Ivanovic 2/12 J Hanley 2/13
def by Kilsyth
158 LG Ivanovic 40*  S Lymn 3/11 L Thomson 2/8 A Barker 2/10
Mooroolbark Heights Reserve 
Under 12-7 GF 15 Mar 19 North Ringwood (4)
4/110 W Ladd 25*  
def Kilsyth (2)
4/102(cc) J Parrott 27  
Quambee Reserve (Oval 1 - Middle Oval) 
Mini Bash 4 14 1 Mar 19 Montrose
v Kilsyth
Keith Hume Fraser Reserve (Oval 2 - North) 
Under 12-1 T20 4 19 Dec 18 Kilsyth
1/94(cc)  
def by Templeton
5/118(cc)  
Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) 
RDCA T20 SF 4 Dec 18 Croydon Ranges CC
6/210(cc) B Smith 92 S Lindsay 51 Z Jenkins 33  JS McPhee 3/13
def Kilsyth CC
152 M Clark 52 M Unternahrer 34  J Barr 2/27 D Carrigan 2/31 WJ Spencer 2/34
Silcock Reserve (North Oval) 
Anytime Fitness Veterans T20 Competition 3 12 Feb 19 Kilsyth
114 P Pleming 37 M Unternahrer 33  M Harvey 2/6 SG Lynn 2/6 P Berry 2/9 S Chettle 2/30
def by St Andrews CC
3/117 S Cornelius 33*  I Cavanagh 2/19
Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)