Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Bill Wilkins Cup
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Templeton 1st XI   def   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Templeton Reserve Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Norwood 1st XI Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Wonga Park 1st XI   def   Kilsyth 1st XI Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
5 Oct 19 12:30PM, 12 Oct 19 1:00PM Warranwood 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval) Official result
Round 2
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   def by   Templeton 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def   Wonga Park 1st XI Silcock Reserve (North Oval) Official result
19 Oct 19 1:00PM, 26 Oct 19 1:00PM Norwood 1st XI   def   Warranwood 1st XI Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main)) Official result
20 Oct 19, 27 Oct 19 Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   Warrandyte 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
Round 3
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Templeton 1st XI   drew   Wonga Park 1st XI Templeton Reserve Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   drew   Warranwood 1st XI Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   drew   Kilsyth 1st XI Silcock Reserve (North Oval) Official result
2 Nov 19 1:00PM Norwood 1st XI   drew   Bayswater Park 1st XI Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main)) Official result
Round 4
9 Nov 19 12:30PM Warrandyte 1st XI   def   Kilsyth 1st XI Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Templeton 1st XI   drew   Bayswater Park 1st XI Templeton Reserve Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   drew   Warranwood 1st XI Silcock Reserve (North Oval) Official result
9 Nov 19 1:00PM Norwood 1st XI   def   Wonga Park 1st XI Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main)) Official result
Round 5
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   def by   Norwood 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Wonga Park 1st XI   def by   Warrandyte 1st XI Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
16 Nov 19 1:00PM, 23 Nov 19 1:00PM Warranwood 1st XI   def by   Templeton 1st XI Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval) Official result
Round 6
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Templeton 1st XI   def   Warrandyte 1st XI Templeton Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   Kilsyth 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def by   Norwood 1st XI Silcock Reserve (North Oval) Official result
30 Nov 19 1:00PM, 7 Dec 19 1:00PM Warranwood 1st XI   def   Wonga Park 1st XI Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval) Official result
Round 7
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   def by   Warranwood 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Wonga Park 1st XI   def by   Bayswater Park 1st XI Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
14 Dec 19 1:00PM Norwood 1st XI   def   Templeton 1st XI Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main)) Official result
Round 8
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   def by   Wonga Park 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Warranwood 1st XI   def   Bayswater Park 1st XI Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def by   Templeton 1st XI Silcock Reserve (North Oval) Official result
21 Dec 19 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   def by   Norwood 1st XI Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
Round 9
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Templeton 1st XI   def   Warrandyte 1st XI Templeton Reserve Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   Kilsyth 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def by   Norwood 1st XI Silcock Reserve (North Oval) Official result
11 Jan 20 1:00PM Warranwood 1st XI   def by   Wonga Park 1st XI Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval) Official result
Round 10
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Templeton 1st XI   def   Kilsyth 1st XI Templeton Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   Warrandyte 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   def   Wonga Park 1st XI Silcock Reserve (North Oval) Official result
18 Jan 20 1:00PM Warranwood 1st XI   def by   Norwood 1st XI Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval) Official result
Round 11
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Templeton 1st XI   def   Warranwood 1st XI Templeton Reserve Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Wonga Park 1st XI   drew   Warrandyte 1st XI Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1) Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Norwood 1st XI   def   Kilsyth 1st XI Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main)) Official result
19 Jan 20 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   def   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve Official result
Round 12
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   v   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval) Progress result entered
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   v   Warranwood 1st XI Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1) Progress result entered
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Wonga Park 1st XI   v   Templeton 1st XI Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1) Progress result entered
25 Jan 20 1:00PM, 1 Feb 20 1:00PM Norwood 1st XI   v   Bayswater Park 1st XI Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main)) Progress result entered
Round 13
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Templeton 1st XI   v   Bayswater Park 1st XI Templeton Reserve  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Warrandyte 1st XI   v   Croydon Ranges 1st XI Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 1)  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Wonga Park 1st XI   v   Norwood 1st XI Wonga Park Reserve (Oval #1)  
8 Feb 20 1:00PM, 15 Feb 20 1:00PM Warranwood 1st XI   v   Kilsyth 1st XI Quambee Reserve (Oval 2 - West Oval)  
Round 14
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Kilsyth 1st XI   v   Warrandyte 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Bayswater Park 1st XI   v   Wonga Park 1st XI Guy Turner Reserve  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Croydon Ranges 1st XI   v   Warranwood 1st XI Silcock Reserve (North Oval)  
22 Feb 20 1:00PM, 29 Feb 20 1:00PM Norwood 1st XI   v   Templeton 1st XI Mullum Reserve (Oval 1 (Main))  
ELIMINATION FINALS
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
QUALIFYING FINALS
7 Mar 20 1:00PM, 8 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
14 Mar 20 1:00PM, 15 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
21 Mar 20 1:00PM, 22 Mar 20 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 12 Jan 20 1:26PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.