Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - E Grade (Neil Tull Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Kilsyth 4th XIvBoronia 4th XI
Venue: Elizabeth Bridge Reserve ()Match ID: 3262124
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Nair, Ranjit S
Harris, Mark
Kable, Daniel
Arthurs, Andrew
Carroll, Jacob
Fogarty, John
Kimmitt, Rod
Mc Kendry S, Ron
Rose'Meyer, Matthew (+)
Tucker, Mitchell
Godwin, Peter (c)
Radhakrishnan, Prashanth
 
Coach:  McCartin, Chris
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - I Grade (Timothy Court Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Warranwood 5th XIvKilsyth 5th XI
Venue: Lipscombe ParkMatch ID: 3262917
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Furzer, Christopher
Gray, Russell (c)
Berryman, Zachary
Burt, Angus T
Burt, Aidan J
Berryman, Wayne (+)
Wharton, Ben
Gray, Zane A
Mackinnon, Fraser
Halit, Satchi P
Arsenis, Christian
Mackinnon, Leigh
Trembearth, Martin A
 
Coach:  Johnson, David A
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Bill Wilkins Cup
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Kilsyth 1st XIvTempleton 1st XI
Venue: Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)Match ID: 3232347
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Purdon  Umpire2: Barry Mealings  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gibb, Dale
Stapelfeldt, Daniel
Essig, David
Gibb, Joel
Unternahrer, Mark
Clark, Matthew (c)
Beale, Ryan
Zinghini, Nicholas (+)
Wal, Ben
Arnold, Marc
Pietz, Benjamin J
 
Coach:  Unternahrer, Mark
Scorer:  Caton, David
 
Carter, Sam
Henry, Tyson
Wong, Lincoln (c)
Gerloff, Ben (+)
Raab, Daniel
DeSilva, Niraj
Hoogwerf, Tyler
Williams, Christopher
Meehan, Jack
Meehan, Alexander
Christey, Luke
 
Scorer:  Meehan, Sean
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Steve Pascoe Shield
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Ainslie Park 2nd XIvKilsyth 2nd XI
Venue: Ainslie Park (Main Oval)Match ID: 3234435
Umpires: Umpire1: Martien Pruysers  
Scorers:  Not specified
Willmott, Ryan
Wadsworth, Bradley
Croot, Nathan (c)
Minetti, Sean R
Burton, Jeremy
Isles, James T
Barr, Matthew
Arbuckle, Coby (+)
Blair, Jordan
Arnot, Bailey
Mountain, Matthew R
 
Coach:  Arnot, Mark
Scorer:  Minetti, Susan
 
Woolhouse, Andrew (c)
Smith, Andrew
Nicoll, Ben
Hutchings, Robert
Downie, Samuel
Nicholson, Scott
Pleming, Hayden
Smith, Justin T
McKean, Rhys R
Cook, Anthony (+)
Burgess, Matthew
 
Coach:  Unternahrer, Mark
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - C Grade (Don Smith Shield)
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Montrose 4th XIvKilsyth 3rd XI
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Puckering, Jake
O'Neil, Scott (c) (+)
Mangnall, Garry
Bates, Lachlan
Smith, Jake
Felstead, Bradley
MacDonald, Kynan D
Storm, Cameron L
Gardner, Matthew
Farrell, Mark
Farrell, Xavier J
Nyhuis, Harrison M
 
Coach:  Ferguson, Daniel
 
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - K Grade
Round 2 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:00PM)
Kilsyth 6th XIvTempleton 5th XI
Venue: Morrison ReserveMatch ID: 3263173
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Panozzo, Michael (c)
Hutchings, Leslie
Hutchings, Russell
Jacobs, Matthew
Jacobs, Mitchell
Liggins, James
Merrett, Shane
Rakic, Cody
Scott, James (+)
Wilson, John
Wheater, Shaun
Vandoorn, Adam
Zinghini, Deanne
 
Tasevski, Steve T (c) (+)
Lee, Travis L
Mikecz, Stephen
Tasevski, Jay
GRAHAM, CAMERON
Graham, David
Lanham, Jordan
Lanham, Noah
Taylor, Max
CODY, JOHN M
Cody, Peter
STONE, BRODIE
Stone, Jason N
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14-4
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
KilsythvKerrimuir United
Venue: Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)Match ID: 3253870
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Childs, Jack
Ivanovic, Luke G (c)
Hanley, Jason
Denison, Ethan
Asbury, Timothy
Donald, Josh
Tooth, Jamie
de Courcy, Evan
Watson, Kaiden (+)
Edwards, Nate
coppens, ryan
coppens, samuel
 
Coach:  Pleming, Hayden
Team Manager:  Coppens, Daniel
Scorer:  Ivanovic, Marko
 
Weir-Johnson, Dean
Hosken, Riley
Price, Matthew
Gunasekera, Jacob
Marulli, Beau
Oommen, Ishan
Cranko, Jack
Farrow, Riley
******** (c) (+)
Hunt, Oliver
Avram, Daniel
 
Coach:  Hunt, Darren
Team Manager:  Hosken, Tania
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 14 -6
Round 3 - Sat 19 Oct 2019 (8:30AM), Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:30AM)
St Andrews White (2)vKilsyth (2)
Venue: J.W Manson Reserve (East Oval)Match ID: 3255144
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chettle, Nicholas
Cross, Benjamin
Bedford, Harrison J
Robbins, Aidan
Kamdar, Ishaan
Dunk, Angus
Currie, Hayden
Wilson, Zac
Currie, Benjamin
Dwyer, Austin V
Shah, Ishaan
 
Coach:  Barmby, Zack
Team Manager:  Currie, Lelania
 
Smith, Matthew (+)
Asbury, Connor
Izzard, Luca
Beard, Will
Kimpton, Adam
Matanisiga, Brian
Armstrong, Gideon
Rooney, Tyler
 
Coach:  Watson, Mark
Team Manager:  Formston, Frank
Scorer:  Smith, Andrew
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield)
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM), Fri 1 Nov 2019 (5:00PM)
KilsythvChirnside Park
Venue: Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)Match ID: 3275839
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Ringwood District Cricket Association Inc. - Mini Bash 4
Round 3 - Fri 25 Oct 2019 (5:00PM)
MooroolbarkvKilsyth
Venue: Kiloran Park (Oval 1 - South)Match ID: 3330858
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available