Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 416 RDCA:A Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2014/2015 12 1 Olinda 2nd XI Roy Baldwin Reserve
2 408 RDCA:M4 Grade (Tony Gawne Shield) 2013/2014 14 1 Lilydale 6th XI Lilydale Reserve No.2
3 9/369cc RDCA:A Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2012/2013 13 1 Olinda 2nd XI Roy Baldwin Reserve
4 5/365cc RDCA:Steve Pascoe Shield 2014/2015 2 1 Warranwood 2nd XI Alan Smith Oval
5 2/362cc RDCA:D Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 2014/2015 13 1 Warranwood 5th XI Lipscombe Park
6 4/354cc RDCA:M3 Grade (Timothy Court Shield) 2013/2014 2 1 Croydon Ranges 7th XI Croydon Primary School
7 9/349cc RDCA:Steve Pascoe Shield 2019/2020 14 1 Wantirna South 2nd XI Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)
8 8/347cc RDCA:C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2012/2013 12 1 Croydon North 4th XI Barngeong Reserve No.1
9 347 RDCA:M2 Grade (John Macmillan Shield) 2015/2016 13 1 Ainslie Park 6th XI Melba College Snr (Maroondah SC)
10 9/344cc RDCA:C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2012/2013 14 1 Knox City 2nd XI Roy Baldwin Reserve

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 16 RDCA:Under 12-7 2017/2018 1 1 St Andrews (4) JW Manson Reserve No.3
2 27 RDCA:Under 12-5 2014/2015 1 1 St Andrews CC Alan Smith Oval
3 32 RDCA:Under 14-2 (Alan L. Reidy Shield) 2010/2011 8 1 Boronia Alan Smith Oval
4 36 RDCA:M3 Grade (Timothy Court Shield) 2011/2012 5 1 Lilydale 4th XI Gateway Reserve
5 37 RDCA:D Grade (Neil Tull Shield) 2019/2020 10 1 Boronia 4th XI Chandler Park
6 38 RDCA:Under 16-3 2020/2021 2 1 Wantirna South (1) Walker Reserve (Wantirna South)
7 40 RDCA:Under 12-2 (Roy Baldwin Shield) 2019/2020 SF 1 Chirnside Park Kimberley Reserve  (Oval #2)
8 41 RDCA:C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2016/2017 8 1 Croydon Ranges 5th XI Melba College Jnr (Croydon SC)
9 43 RDCA:Under 14-4 2017/2018 8 1 North Ringwood (2) Lipscombe Park
10 45 RDCA:Under 14 -6 2019/2020 3 1 St Andrews White (2) J.W Manson Reserve  (East Oval)

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 4/422cc RDCA:A Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2018/2019 1 1 Montrose 3rd XI Keith Hume Fraser Reserve (Oval 1 - South)
2 6/411cc RDCA:M3 Grade (Timothy Court Shield) 2014/2015 12 1 Heathmont Baptist 3rd XI Morrison Reserve
3 7/407cc RDCA:M1 Grade (Ian Dench Shield) 2017/2018 12 1 Mooroolbark 3rd XI Kiloran Park No.1 (South)
4 404 RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup 2019/2020 5 1 Norwood 1st XI Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)
5 382 RDCA:M5 Grade 2019/2020 13 1 Warrandyte 7th XI Warrandyte Reserve (Oval 2)
6 7/369cc RDCA:C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2018/2019 1 1 Heathmont Baptist 2nd XI Pinks Reserve (Roy Baldwin Oval)
7 359 RDCA:A Grade (David Beatty Shield) 2018/2019 13 1 Templeton 2nd XI Pinks Reserve (Roy Baldwin Oval)
8 6/358cc RDCA:B Grade (Don Smith Shield) 2016/2017 12 1 Wonga Park 5th XI Roy Baldwin Reserve
9 2/353dec RDCA:Ian Spencer Shield 2017/2018 14 1 Croydon Ranges 3rd XI Roy Baldwin Reserve
10 9/352cc RDCA:B Grade (Don Smith Shield) 2019/2020 2 1 Montrose 4th XI Keith Hume Fraser Reserve (Oval 1 - South)

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 28 RDCA:Under 12-3 2010/2011 3 1 South Croydon White Glen Park
2 31 RDCA:Under 14-3 2011/2012 2 1 Bayswater Park Alan Smith Oval
3 31 RDCA:C Grade (John Springett Shield) 2012/2013 5 2 Bayswater Park 4th XI Sasses Avenue Reserve
4 34 RDCA:Under 16-4 2010/2011 3 2 Wonga Park Kimberly Reserve No 1
5 34 RDCA:M2 Grade (John Macmillan Shield) 2015/2016 10 1 Croydon North 5th XI Barngeong Reserve No.1
6 35 RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup 2016/2017 5 1 South Warrandyte Hawks 1st XI Alan Smith Oval
7 37 RDCA:Under 14-4 2019/2020 11 1 Scoresby Pinks Reserve (Alan Smith Oval)
8 39 RDCA:Under 12-3 2010/2011 2 1 Wonga Park Roy Baldwin Reserve
9 40 RDCA:Under 16-3 2011/2012 4 1 Ainslie Park Ainslie Park Reserve
10 43 RDCA:Bill Wilkins Cup 2010/2011 11 1 Eastfield 1st XI Alan Smith Oval